March 15, 2015

St. Andrew's College Hockey Schedule

2014-15

DateOpponentTime
Sun Nov 2vs. Blythe Academy(S) 8:00 PM
Thu Nov 6 The Edge School 1:45 PM
Fri Nov 7 Delta Hockey Academy 8:00 AM
Sat Nov 8@ Edge School 8:00 AM
Sat Nov 8 Okanagan 8:15 PM
Sun Nov 9 Delta Hockey Academy 10:15 AM
Sun Nov 9 Okanagan 5:45 PM
Fri Nov 14 Orchard Lake St. Mary 12:00 PM
Sat Nov 15 Orchard Lake St. Mary 2:00 PM
Wed Nov 19vs. Upper Canada College 7:00 PM
Sat Nov 22vs. St. Michael's College School 10:00 AM
Sat Nov 22vs. Nichols 8:00 PM
Sun Nov 23vs. Appleby College 12:00 PM
Fri Nov 28@ Belmont Hill(S) 4:00 PM
Sat Nov 29 Proctor(S) 10:00 AM
Sat Nov 29vs. Winchendon(S) 3:15 PM
Sun Nov 30@ Dexter 10:00 AM
Sat Dec 6vs. Culver Academy 7:00 PM
Sun Dec 7vs. Culver Academy 11:00 AM
Wed Dec 10vs. Ridley College 4:00 PM
Fri Dec 12 Brother Rice Prep 7:15 PM
Sat Dec 13 Detroit Central Catholic 2:45 PM
Wed Dec 17@ Stanstead College 8:00 PM
Fri Dec 19 Williston Northampton 8:00 PM
Fri Dec 19- Dec 21 St. Sebastian's Tournament
Sat Dec 20 Thayer 5:00 PM
Sun Dec 21 St. Sebastian's 3:00 PM
Sat Jan 3 New Hampton 5:00 PM
Sun Jan 4 Proctor 10:30 AM
Mon Jan 5 New England Wolves 10:00 AM
Sat Jan 10@ St. Michael's College School 10:00 AM
Sat Jan 10 Upper Canada College 6:00 PM
Sun Jan 11 Ridley College 10:00 AM
Wed Jan 14@ Appleby College 4:30 PM
Wed Jan 21vs. Appleby College 4:00 PM
Sat Jan 24 Northwood Junior 2:00 PM
Sun Jan 25 Northwood Junior 11:00 AM
Fri Jan 30 St. Francis Prep 9:30 AM
Fri Jan 30 Northwood Junior 7:00 PM
Sat Jan 31 Ulysse Prep 11:30 AM
Sat Jan 31 Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA 8:30 PM
Sun Feb 1 Upper Canada College 11:00 AM
Fri Feb 6@ Ridley College 6:15 PM
Sat Feb 7@ Nichols 2:30 PM
Sun Feb 8 St. Michael's College School 10:00 AM
Wed Feb 11@ Upper Canada College 3:30 PM
Wed Feb 18vs. Appleby College (note) 4:00 PM
Fri Feb 20vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's 7:00 PM
Sat Feb 21vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's 11:00 AM
Mon Feb 23@ Appleby College (note) 2:00 PM
Fri Feb 27vs. Nichols (note) 3:30 PM
Sat Feb 28@ Nichols (note) 3:15 PM
Thu Mar 5vs. Bishop's College School (note) 6:00 PM
Fri Mar 6vs. Ridley College (note) 10:00 AM
Fri Mar 6vs. Shawnigan Lake School (note) 6:00 PM
Sat Mar 7vs. Rothesay Netherwood School (note) 6:00 PM
 
 
 
 
Record '14-15
42-6-4
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Midwest Prep Hockey
 
Head Coach
David Manning
905.727.3178
@email contact
 
School Location
15800 Yonge Street
Aurora, ON
School Website
 
School Mascot
Saints