March 13, 2016

Gilmour Academy Hockey Schedule

2015-16

DateOpponentTime
Sat Oct 10vs. Team Ohio 18-U 7:45 PM
Sun Oct 11vs. Team Ohio 18-U 11:45 AM
Fri Oct 16vs. Center State Stampede 18-U 9:30 PM
Fri Oct 16- Oct 18 Lake Erie Cup
Sat Oct 17vs. Mid-State Mustangs 18-U 1:45 PM
Sat Oct 17vs. Lansing Spartans 18-U 8:45 PM
Sun Oct 18@ North Pittsburgh Wildcats 18-U 8:00 AM
Sun Oct 18@ Team Ohio 2:15 PM
Sat Oct 24 Buffalo Saints 9:00 AM
Sun Oct 25 Buffalo Saints 10:00 AM
Fri Oct 30vs. Cleveland Lumberjacks 18-U AAA 8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7@ Culver Academy 7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8@ Culver Academy 9:00 AM
Fri Nov 13 Ridley College 10:45 AM
Fri Nov 13 Rice Memorial 9:15 PM
Sat Nov 14 Stanstead College 12:30 PM
Sat Nov 14 Edge School 8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15 St. Michael's College School 10:45 AM
Fri Nov 20vs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA 8:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA 12:30 PM
Fri Nov 27vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary 7:45 PM
Sat Nov 28vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary 11:00 AM
Fri Dec 4 Loyola Academy 10:00 AM
Fri Dec 4 Lake Forest Academy 8:15 PM
Sat Dec 5 St. Francis Prep 6:00 PM
Sun Dec 6@ Shady Side Academy 12:15 PM
Fri Dec 11vs. Lawrenceville 8:00 PM
Fri Dec 11- Dec 13 Albany Academy Rider Cup
Sat Dec 12 TBD 12:00 PM
Sun Dec 13 TBD 12:00 PM
Thu Dec 17- Dec 20 Selects Academy @ SKS Inventational
Sat Dec 19 TBD 12:00 PM
Sun Dec 20 TBD 12:00 PM
Fri Jan 1 St. Michael's College School 10:00 AM
Fri Jan 1 Stanstead College 4:30 PM
Sat Jan 2 Edge School 10:00 AM
Sat Jan 2 Rice Memorial 8:00 PM
Sun Jan 3 Ridley College 12:15 PM
Fri Jan 8vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA 7:45 PM
Sat Jan 9vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA 10:00 AM
Sun Jan 17vs. Pittsburgh Selects 18-U AAA 5:00 PM
Fri Jan 22 Shady Side Academy 12:15 PM
Sat Jan 23 Loyola Academy 10:00 AM
Sat Jan 23 Lake Forest Academy 6:00 PM
Sun Jan 24 St. Francis Prep 10:00 AM
Fri Jan 29 TBD 12:00 PM
Fri Jan 29- Jan 31 Gold Medal Classic
Sat Jan 30 TBD 12:00 PM
Sun Jan 31 TBD 12:00 PM
Sat Feb 13@ Syracuse Stars 18-U AAA 8:00 PM
Sun Feb 14@ Syracuse Stars 18-U AAA 11:00 AM
Fri Feb 19@ TBD 12:00 PM
Fri Feb 19- Feb 21 MPHL Playoffs
Sat Feb 20@ TBD 12:00 PM
Sun Feb 21@ TBD 12:00 PM
Sat Feb 27@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA 6:00 PM
Sun Feb 28@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA 11:45 AM
Sun Mar 6@ Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA 1:45 PM
Fri Mar 18vs. Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA 8:15 PM
Sat Mar 19vs. Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA 11:45 AM
 
 
 
 
Record '15-16
0-3-0
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Midwest Prep Hockey
 
Head Coach
Mike Chiellino
315-725-3966
@email contact
 
Assistant Coach
Joe Nook
@email contact
 
School Location
Gates Mills, OH
School Website
 
School Mascot
Lancers