November 23, 2017

Gilmour Academy Hockey Schedule

2017-18

DateOpponentTime
Tue Oct 3vs. Team Ohio 18-U(S) 7:30 PM
Fri Oct 6 Tampa Scorpions 18-U 12:15 PM
Fri Oct 6 West Seneca Wings 18-U 6:15 PM
Sat Oct 7 10:45 AM
Sat Oct 7 Chicago Young Americans 18-U 5:15 PM
Sun Oct 8 Michigan Hockey Advancement 18-U 8:45 AM
Sat Oct 14vs. Amherst Knights 5:00 PM
Sun Oct 15vs. Amherst Knights 10:15 AM
Fri Oct 20@ Nichols 8:30 PM
Sat Oct 21vs. Nichols 3:30 PM
Fri Oct 27vs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA 7:45 PM
Sat Nov 4 Northwood Prep 11:00 AM
Sun Nov 5 Northwood Prep 12:30 PM
Fri Nov 10 Ridley College 9:30 AM
Fri Nov 10@ Rice Memorial 4:00 PM
Sat Nov 11 Bishop's College School 9:00 AM
Sat Nov 11 Stanstead College 6:15 PM
Sun Nov 12 Rothesay Netherwood School 10:45 AM
Sat Nov 18vs. Esmark Stars 18U 3:00 PM
Sun Nov 19@ Esmark Stars 18U 11:00 AM
Sun Nov 19@ Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA 3:45 PM
Fri Dec@ Shady Side Academy X:15 PM
Sat Dec St. Francis Prep X:00 AM
Sat Dec Lake Forest Academy X:00 PM
Sun Dec Cheshire Academy X:15 PM
Sat Dec Princeton Day School X:00 AM
Sat Dec Lawrenceville X:00 PM
Fri Decvs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA X:45 PM
Sat Decvs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA X:00 AM
Sun Dec@ Little Caesars Midget AAA X:00 PM
Fri Janvs. Ridley College X:15 AM
Fri Janvs. Rothesay Netherwood School X:45 PM
Sat Janvs. Stanstead College X:15 AM
Sat Janvs. Bishop's College School X:45 PM
Sun Janvs. Rice Memorial X:45 AM
Fri Jan La Salle College X:00 PM
Sat Jan@ Hill School X:00 PM
Sun Jan Wyoming Seminary X:00 AM
Fri Jan 19- Jan 21 Selects Academy @ SKS Inventational
Fri Jan St. Francis Prep X:00 AM
Fri Jan Cheshire Academy X:15 PM
Sat Jan Shady Side Academy X:00 PM
Sun Jan@ Lake Forest Academy X:15 PM
Fri Febvs. Hoosac X:45 PM
Sat Febvs. Hoosac X:00 AM
Fri Febvs. Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA X:45 PM
Sat Feb@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA X:45 AM
Sun Feb 18 MPHL Playoffs
Sat Mar@ Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA X:00 PM
Sun Mar@ Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA X:00 AM
Fri Mar 9- Mar 11 Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
 
 
 
Record '17-18
X-X-X
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Midwest Prep Hockey
 
Head Coach
Mike Chiellino
315-725-3966
@email contact
 
Assistant Coaches
Greg Hocevar
@email contact
 
Joe Nook
@email contact
 
Tim Recio
@email contact
 
School Location
Gates Mills, OH
School Website
 
School Mascot
Lancers