March 13, 2020

St. Andrew's College Hockey Schedule

2019-20

DateOpponentTime
Mon Aug 19 IFK Helsinki 4:30 PM
Mon Aug 19- Nov 24 DEL Junior Cup
Wed Aug 21 Sparta Prague 4:30 PM
Fri Aug 23 Sparta Prague 4:30 PM
Sat Aug 24 2:00 PM
Thu Oct 10vs. St. Michael's College School(S) 4:30 PM
Mon Oct 14vs. PJHL All-Stars(S) (note) 7:00 PM
Sun Oct 27vs. A21 Academy(S) 8:00 PM
Sat Nov 2vs. Hill Academy 4:00 PM
Sun Nov 3vs. Hill Academy 12:00 PM
Fri Nov 8@ Culver Academy(S) 6:00 PM
Sat Nov 9@ Culver Academy(S) 10:30 AM
Wed Nov 13vs. Upper Canada College 4:00 PM
Fri Nov 15vs. Nichols 4:00 PM
Sat Nov 16vs. Ridley College 12:00 PM
Wed Nov 20@ St. Michael's College School 3:00 PM
Fri Nov 22@ Victory Honda AAA(S) 7:00 PM
Sat Nov 23@ Victory Honda AAA(S) 10:30 AM
Fri Nov 29@ Belmont Hill(S) 4:00 PM
Sat Nov 30 Proctor(S) 11:30 AM
Sat Nov 30 St. Mark's(S) 2:30 PM
Sun Dec 1@ Dexter(S) 10:00 AM
Sat Dec 7vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's(S) 4:00 PM
Sun Dec 8vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's(S) 12:00 PM
Wed Dec 11@ Ridley College 3:00 PM
Sat Dec 14vs. Trinity College School(S) 12:00 PM
Fri Dec 20 Rivers 6:00 PM
Fri Dec 20- Dec 22 St. Sebastian's Tournament
Fri Jan 3 Kimball Union 2:45 PM
Fri Jan 3- Jan 5 True Prep Cup
Wed Jan 8vs. St. Michael's College School 4:00 PM
Sat Jan 11vs. Culver Academy(S) 4:00 PM
Sun Jan 12vs. Culver Academy(S) 12:00 PM
Wed Jan 15@ Upper Canada College 4:00 PM
Sat Jan 18- Jan 20 Northwood School Invitational
Sat Jan 25@ Nichols 12:00 PM
Fri Jan 31vs. The Edge School 9:00 AM
Fri Jan 31vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's 7:00 PM
Fri Jan 31- Feb 2 SAC Mac Pherson Hockey Tournament
Sat Feb 1vs. Victory Honda AAA 10:30 AM
Sat Feb 1vs. Boston Advantage 6:30 PM
Sun Feb 2vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's 1:00 PM
Sat Feb 8@ Shattuck-St. Mary's 4:00 PM
Sun Feb 9@ Shattuck-St. Mary's 10:00 AM
Wed Feb 12@ Trinity College School 4:30 PM
Sat Feb 22vs. New Jersey Titans(S) 2:00 PM
Sun Feb 23vs. Gilmour Academy(S) 9:00 AM
Wed Feb 26vs. Ridley College 4:00 PM
Mon Mar 2vs. Nichols 4:00 PM
Thu Mar 5vs. Ulysse Prep 12:30 PM
Thu Mar 5vs. Hill Academy 8:30 PM
Thu Mar 5- Mar 8 National Independent School Invitational Championship - NISIC
Fri Mar 6vs. Ulysse Prep 6:00 PM
Sat Mar 7vs. St. Michael's College School 2:00 PM
Sun Mar 8vs. Ridley College 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
Record '19-20
X-X-X
 
NEPSIHA Record
X-X-X
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Other Independent
 
Head Coach
David Manning
905.727.3178
@email contact
 
School Location
15800 Yonge Street
Aurora, ON
School Website
 
School Mascot
Saints