March 14, 2020

New England Prep Hockey Top Goaltenders 2019-20

 
#Player NameTeam RosterGRYRMinutesGASavesSV%
35 Ryan Kazmouz Dexter So '03 4259200.957
33 Brandon Milberg Lawrence Academy Sr '01 4339186.954
31 Henry Wilder Hotchkiss Sr '01 105233540.942
_ Connor Hasley Northfield Mt. Hermon _ _ 1305
_ Jed Baliotti Berkshire _ _ 1259___
_ Connor Callaghan Avon Old Farms _ _ 1368___
_ Andrew Shearson Pomfret _ _ 1515___
_ Cameron Smith Hotchkiss _ _ 323___
_ Max Donoso Salisbury _ _ 642___
_ Ryan Welch Exeter _ _ 1600___
_ Stefan Kulhanek North Yarmouth Academy _ _ 1116___
_ Zak Brice Kimball Union _ _ 905___
_ Nicholas Haas Salisbury _ _ 816___
_ Lucas Brine New Hampton _ _ 860___
_ Kyle Chauvette Loomis Chaffee _ _ 1265___
_ Chris DeMers Milton _ _ 958___
_ Matt Cusolito Pingree _ _ 846___
_ Marc Smith Noble & Greenough _ _ 1372___
_ Gavin Fitzpatrick Thayer _ _ 1304___
_ Ethan Roberts Loomis Chaffee _ _ 423___
_ Kevin Chandler Hoosac _ _ 745___
_ Veeti Kohvakka Kimball Union _ _ 999___
_ Kevin Clark Groton _ _ 1048___
_ Jackson Irving Cushing _ _ 1175___
_ Mikey Jones Roxbury Latin _ _ 798___
_ James Donaldson Taft _ _ 562___
_ Xavier Lapierre Kents Hill _ _ 809___
_ Tommy Giroux Groton _ _ 508___
_ Jake Inzirillo Brooks _ _ 405___
_ Tomas Pientka Lawrence Academy _ _ 821___
_ Michael Hauswirth Belmont Hill _ _ 953___
_ Justin Lee Tilton _ _ 886___
_ Robbie Farrell New Hampton _ _ 899___
_ Charlie Archer Andover _ _ 1379___
_ Will Bundy St. Mark's _ _ 1088___
_ A.J. Finta Middlesex _ _ 522___
_ Tomas Horak Choate _ _ 840___
_ Alex Ramsay Berwick _ _ 1242___
_ Evan Plunkett Holderness _ _ 992___
_ Casen Janko Rivers _ _ 1080___
_ Colin Freitas St. George's _ _ 584___
_ Jeremy Siegel Kent _ _ 727___
_ Max Macchioni Kents Hill _ _ 448___
_ Brandon Sherman Tabor _ _ 598___
_ Alexander Rohlf Brunswick _ _ 1270___
_ Justin Prete Deerfield _ _ 752___
_ Jake Hugessen Millbrook _ _ 480___
_ Christophe Beluse Wyoming Seminary _ _ 1007___
_ Luke Garrity St. Sebastian's _ _ 1209___
_ Jordan Busner Middlesex _ _ 783___
_ Cam Brown Pingree _ _ 700___
_ Drake Wheelden Governor's _ _ 454___
_ Mathew Gover Tabor _ _ 845___
_ Owen Hains Millbrook _ _ 1179___
_ Jake Fillion Winchendon _ _ 394___
_ Jack Byrne Worcester Academy _ _ 1032___
_ Davvid O'Keefe Trinity-Pawling _ _ 742___
_ Peter Papadopoulos Canterbury _ _ 661___
_ Trevor Corsello Williston Northampton _ _ 718___
_ Greyson Pane Westminster _ _ 317___
_ Tristan Mecenas Governor's _ _ 1233___
_ Max Caouette Winchendon _ _ 836___
_ Emile Savoie Williston Northampton _ _ 570___
_ Mason Kucenski Vermont Academy _ _ 1214___
_ Cole Chingris Proctor _ _ 1005___
_ Justin Katz Deerfield _ _ 642___
_ Joey Purtell Kent _ _ 670___
_ Andrew Palena Albany Academy _ _ 891___
_ Carmine Andranovich Gunnery _ _ 1568___
_ Dylan Silverstein Dexter _ _ 1130___
_ Cal Skwara Canterbury _ _ 855___
_ Charlie Murphy St. Paul's _ _ 1278___
_ Bennett Ostern Westminster _ _ 841___
_ David Mallio BB&N _ _ 416___
_ Jonathan Carafotes Brooks _ _ 554___
_ Gavin Kiley Tilton _ _ 314___
_ Mikey Roberts Taft _ _ 750___
_ Nate Hopkins Portsmouth Abbey _ _ 1064___
_ Cam Carroll Trinity-Pawling _ _ 596___
_ Sam Livecchi Brewster Academy _ _ 1244___
_ Charlie Lambert Belmont Hill _ _ 501___
_ Jake Cardonick Milton _ _ 496___
_ Brendan Holahan Brunswick _ _ 379___
_ Mason Rosado Brewster Academy _ _ 372___
_ Conor Sullivan Rivers _ _ 428___
_ Colin Ronan Cushing _ _ 414___
_ Nathan Loisel North Yarmouth Academy _ _ 421___
_ Jack Gatie Albany Academy _ _ 329___
_ Michael Gilerman Proctor _ _ 388___
_ Ben Hathaway Hebron _ _ 315___
_ Tristan Neubart Albany Academy _ _ 348___
 
* based on submitted non-Scrimmage game results.