March 14, 2019

Gilmour Academy Hockey Schedule

2018-19

DateOpponentTime
Wed Oct 3@ Team Ohio 18-U(S) 7:00 PM
Fri Oct 5 Esmark Stars 18U 9:45 AM
Fri Oct 5 Northern Cyclones U-18 4:15 PM
Fri Oct 5- Oct 7 Compuware HoneyBaked Invite
Sat Oct 6 8:00 AM
Sat Oct 6 Team Ohio 18-U 4:45 PM
Sun Oct 7 Pittsburgh Predators AAA 7:30 AM
Wed Oct 10vs. Team Ohio 18-U 7:30 PM
Fri Oct 12vs. St. Michael's College School 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 13vs. St. Michael's College School 11:45 AM
Fri Oct 19vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 20vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA 11:45 AM
Fri Oct 26vs. College Bourget(S) 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 27@ Nichols 6:30 PM
Sun Oct 28vs. Nichols 12:00 PM
Sat Nov 3vs. Little Caesars Midget AAA 3:00 PM
Sun Nov 4vs. Little Caesars Midget AAA 11:15 AM
Fri Nov 9 Ridley College 9:30 AM
Fri Nov 9@ Rice Memorial 7:45 PM
Fri Nov 9- Nov 11 MPHL Kickoff Classic
Sat Nov 10 Bishop's College School 12:45 PM
Sat Nov 10 Rothesay Netherwood School 8:15 PM
Sat Nov 24vs. Honeybaked U18 7:30 PM
Sun Nov 25vs. Honeybaked U18 11:15 AM
Sat Dec 1 St. Francis Prep 12:15 PM
Sat Dec 1 Shady Side Academy 6:00 PM
Sun Dec 2@ Lake Forest Academy 12:15 PM
Fri Dec 7 TBA 8:00 AM
Fri Dec 7- Dec 9 Honeybaked Showcase
Sat Dec 8 TBA 8:00 AM
Sun Dec 9 TBA 8:00 AM
Fri Dec 14vs. A21 Academy 7:45 PM
Sat Dec 15vs. A21 Academy 11:00 AM
Fri Dec 28 Compuware 4:30 PM
Fri Dec 28- Dec 30 HPHL Showcase
Sat Dec 29 Oakland Jr Grizzlies 18u AAA 10:45 AM
Sat Dec 29 Chicago Young Americans 18-U 7:15 PM
Sun Dec 30 Team Illinois 18u AAA 5:45 PM
Fri Jan 4 Rothesay Netherwood School 8:00 PM
Sat Jan 5vs. Stanstead College 9:30 AM
Sat Jan 5 Bishop's College School 4:00 PM
Sun Jan 6 Rice Memorial 10:45 AM
Sat Jan 19 Upper Canada College 2:30 PM
Sun Jan 20 Albany Academy 7:00 PM
Mon Jan 21 Ridley College 10:30 AM
Fri Jan 25 Ridley College 12:15 PM
Sat Jan 26 St. Francis Prep 10:00 AM
Sat Jan 26 Lake Forest Academy 6:00 PM
Sun Jan 27@ Shady Side Academy 12:15 PM
Fri Feb 1@ Victory Honda AAA 4:00 PM
Sat Feb 2vs. Esmark Stars 18U 1:00 PM
Sun Feb 3@ Esmark Stars 18U 12:30 PM
Fri Feb 15 TBA 8:00 AM
Fri Feb 15- Feb 17 MPHL Playoffs
Sat Feb 16 TBA 8:00 AM
Sun Feb 17 TBA 8:00 AM
Sat Feb 23vs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA 4:00 PM
Sun Feb 24vs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA 11:15 AM
Sat Mar 2@ Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA 6:00 PM
Sun Mar 3@ Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA 9:00 AM
Fri Mar 8 TBA 8:00 AM
Fri Mar 8- Mar 10 Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Sat Mar 9 TBA 8:00 AM
Sun Mar 10 TBA 8:00 AM
 
 
 
 
Record '18-19
X-X-X
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Midwest Prep Hockey
 
Head Coach
Mike Chiellino
315-725-3966
@email contact
 
Assistant Coaches
Joe Nook
@email contact
 
Tim Recio
@email contact
 
Timon Veach
@email contact
 
School Location
Gates Mills, OH
School Website
 
School Mascot
Lancers