November 19, 2018

Gilmour Academy Hockey Schedule

2018-19

DateOpponentTime
Wed Oct 3@ Team Ohio 18-U(S) 7:00 PM
Fri Oct 5 Esmark Stars 18U 9:45 AM
Fri Oct 5 Northern Cyclones U-18 4:15 PM
Fri Oct 5- Oct 7 Compuware HoneyBaked Invite
Sat Oct 6 8:00 AM
Sat Oct 6 Team Ohio 18-U 4:45 PM
Sun Oct 7 Pittsburgh Predators AAA 7:30 AM
Wed Oct 10vs. Team Ohio 18-U 7:30 PM
Fri Oct 12vs. St. Michael's College School 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 13vs. St. Michael's College School 11:45 AM
Fri Oct 19vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 20vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance U-18 AAA 11:45 AM
Fri Oct 26vs. College Bourget(S) 7:45 PM
Sat Oct 27@ Nichols 6:30 PM
Sun Oct 28vs. Nichols 12:00 PM
Sat Nov 3vs. Little Caesars Midget AAA 3:00 PM
Sun Nov 4vs. Little Caesars Midget AAA 11:15 AM
Fri Nov 9 Ridley College 9:30 AM
Fri Nov 9@ Rice Memorial 7:45 PM
Fri Nov 9- Nov 11 MPHL Kickoff Classic
Sat Nov 10 Bishop's College School 12:45 PM
Sat Nov 10 Rothesay Netherwood School 8:15 PM
Sat Novvs. Honeybaked U18 X:30 PM
Sun Novvs. Honeybaked U18 X:15 AM
Sat Dec St. Francis Prep X:15 PM
Sat Dec Shady Side Academy X:00 PM
Sun Dec@ Lake Forest Academy X:15 PM
Fri Dec TBA X:00 AM
Fri Dec 7- Dec 9 Honeybaked Showcase
Sat Dec TBA X:00 AM
Sun Dec TBA X:00 AM
Fri Decvs. A21 Academy X:45 PM
Sat Decvs. A21 Academy X:00 AM
Fri Dec Compuware X:30 PM
Fri Dec 28- Dec 30 HPHL Showcase
Sat Dec Oakland Jr Grizzlies 18u AAA X:45 AM
Sat Dec Chicago Young Americans 18-U X:15 PM
Sun Dec Team Illinois 18u AAA X:45 PM
Fri Jan Rothesay Netherwood School X:00 PM
Sat Janvs. Stanstead College X:30 AM
Sat Jan Bishop's College School X:00 PM
Sun Jan Rice Memorial X:45 AM
Sat Jan Upper Canada College X:30 PM
Sun Jan Albany Academy X:00 PM
Mon Jan Ridley College X:30 AM
Fri Jan Ridley College X:15 PM
Sat Jan St. Francis Prep X:00 AM
Sat Jan Lake Forest Academy X:00 PM
Sun Jan@ Shady Side Academy X:15 PM
Fri Feb@ Victory Honda AAA X:00 PM
Sat Febvs. Esmark Stars 18U X:00 PM
Sun Feb@ Esmark Stars 18U X:30 PM
Fri Feb TBA X:00 AM
Fri Feb 15- Feb 17 MPHL Playoffs
Sat Feb TBA X:00 AM
Sun Feb TBA X:00 AM
Sat Febvs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA X:00 PM
Sun Febvs. Pittsburgh Predators AAA X:15 AM
Sat Mar@ Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA X:00 PM
Sun Mar@ Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA X:00 AM
Fri Mar TBA X:00 AM
Fri Mar 8- Mar 10 Mid-Am District Tournament Playoffs
Sat Mar TBA X:00 AM
Sun Mar TBA X:00 AM
 
 
 
 
Record '18-19
X-X-X
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Midwest Prep Hockey
 
Head Coach
Mike Chiellino
315-725-3966
@email contact
 
Assistant Coaches
Joe Nook
@email contact
 
Tim Recio
@email contact
 
Timon Veach
@email contact
 
School Location
Gates Mills, OH
School Website
 
School Mascot
Lancers