February 21, 2017

Northwood Junior Hockey Schedule

2016-17

DateOpponentTime
Sat Sep 24@ NEFPHL Central 4:00 PM
Sun Sep 25@ NEFPHL South 9:00 AM
Sun Sep 25@ NEFPHL East 3:00 PM
Sat Oct 1 4:00 PM
Sun Oct 2@ NEFPHL SNE 9:00 AM
Sun Oct 2@ NEFPHL ENE 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 15@ NEFPHL East 4:00 PM
Sun Oct 16@ NEFPHL West 9:00 AM
Sun Oct 16@ NEFPHL Central 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 22vs. Stanstead College 7:00 PM
Sun Oct 23vs. Stanstead College 1:00 PM
Thu Oct 27@ NH Avalanche 9:00 AM
Thu Oct 27@ Boston Advantage 4:00 PM
Thu Oct 27- Oct 30 Beantown Fall Classic
Fri Oct 28@ Boston Bandits 2:00 PM
Sat Oct 29@ NEFPL All Stars 10:00 AM
Fri Nov 4@ Tier I Elite 12:00 PM
Sat Nov 5@ Shattuck-St. Mary's 12:00 PM
Sun Nov 6@ Minnesota Red 12:00 PM
Sun Nov 13@ NEFPL All Stars 9:00 AM
Sun Nov 13 Cheshire Elite 2:45 PM
Sat Nov 19 Ulysse Prep 1:00 PM
Sun Nov 20 Kimball Union 12:00 PM
Mon Nov 28 Gunnery(S) 12:00 PM
Mon Nov 28vs. Berkshire(S) 3:30 PM
Mon Nov 28 Lawrence T. Piatelli-Berkshire Jamboree
Fri Dec 2 Nichols 2:00 PM
Sat Dec 3 St. Andrew's College 1:00 PM
Sun Dec 4 Culver Academy 10:00 AM
Fri Dec 16 Rivers 6:00 PM
Fri Dec 16- Dec 18 St. Sebastian's Tournament
Sat Dec 17 Winchendon 11:00 AM
Fri Jan 6 St. Andrew's College 10:00 AM
Fri Jan 6- Nov 8 Providence College Showcase
Sat Jan 7 Skipjacks 18U 7:00 PM
Sat Jan 7 Selects Academy U18 7:45 PM
Sun Jan 8 Selects Academy U18 10:00 AM
Fri Jan 13vs. Shattuck-St. Mary's 7:00 PM
Fri Jan 13- Jan 15 Northwood School Invitational
Sat Jan 14vs. Nichols 7:00 PM
Sun Jan 15vs. Culver Academy 12:00 PM
Sun Jan 22vs. Albany Academy 1:00 PM
Fri Jan 27 Bridgton Academy 9:30 AM
Fri Jan 27 Upper Canada College 4:15 PM
Fri Jan 27- Jan 29 McPherson Tournament
Sat Jan 28 Cage Andre Laurendeau 9:30 AM
Sat Jan 28 Edge School 7:00 PM
Sun Feb 5@ Stanstead College 12:00 PM
Sat Feb 11 Gilmour Academy 1:00 PM
Sun Feb 12 St. Andrew's College 2:30 PM
Sat Feb 18@ Brunswick 1:00 PM
Sun Feb 19@ Gunnery 1:00 PM
Thu Feb 23- Feb 26 Coupe De Dynamiques Cup
Sat Marvs. Seacoast College Prep X:00 PM
Sun Marvs. Seacoast College Prep X:00 PM
 
 
 
Record '16-17
X-X-X
 
Division
Elite Prep/High School
 
League
Independent
 
Head Coach
Chadd Cassidy
734-834-5728
@email contact
 
Assistant Coach
Gino Riffle
603-359-5754
@email contact
 
School Location
92 Northwood Rd
Lake Placid, NY
School Website
 
School Mascot
Huskies